Micro Systemation AB (MSABb)

Currency in SEK
104.50
+1.00(+0.97%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
4.88M26.43%510.08M
Other Institutional Investors
8.14M44.05%850.23M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
5.45M29.52%569.63M
Total
18.47M100.00%1.93B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Alcur Fonder AB19.13%3,532,097369,104
Nordnet AB (publ)10.57%1,952,954204,084
Grenspecialisten AB10.30%1,901,346198,691
Edastra Ltd6.72%1,241,092129,694
Humle Kapitalförvaltning AB4.87%900,00094,050
E. Öhman J:or Wealth Management4.74%874,62191,398
Avanza Fonder AB3.97%732,30876,526
Aktia Pankki Oyj3.68%680,00071,060
Handelsbanken Asset Management2.20%406,37242,466
Schroder Investment Management Limited1.71%315,00032,918

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Alcur Select19.13%3,532,097369,104
Aktia Nordic Micro Cap3.68%680,00071,060
Schroder International Selection Fund - Nordic Micro Cap1.71%315,00032,918
Fidelity Rutland Square Trust II - Strategic Advisers U.S. Total Stock Fund1.43%263,90027,578
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - International Core Equity 2 Portfolio0.26%47,3564,949
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional International Core Equity 2 ETF0.05%8,708910
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - International Sustainability Core 1 Portfolio0.03%5,726598
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - World ex U.S. Core Equity Portfolio0.03%5,052528
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - International Social Core Equity Portfolio0.02%4,122431
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - International Small Cap Growth Portfolio0.02%3,597376
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.