Mercury Systems Inc (MRCY)

Currency in USD
74.87
-0.69(-0.91%)
Closed·
74.870.00(0.00%)
·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
38.85M64.60%2.91B
Other Institutional Investors
27.83M35.40%2.08B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
0.000.00%0.00
Total
66.68M100.00%4.99B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
BlackRock, Inc.15.58%9,370,902701,599
Jana Partners Management, LP6.58%3,958,849296,399
State Street Investment Management5.68%3,418,290255,927
Vanguard Portfolio Management, LLC5.04%3,031,459226,965
T. Rowe Price Group, Inc.4.79%2,881,280215,721
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC4.67%2,805,448210,044
FMR LLC3.06%1,840,690137,812
Conestoga Capital Advisors, LLC2.47%1,487,191111,346
Geode Capital Management, LLC2.43%1,459,574109,278
Invesco Ltd.2.28%1,370,101102,579

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
iShares Trust - iShares Core S&P Small-Cap ETF5.53%3,325,727248,997
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF2.87%1,725,571129,194
First Trust Exchange-Traded Fund VI - First Trust RBA American Industrial Renaissance ETF2.66%1,596,745119,548
SPDR Series Trust - State Street SPDR S&P Aerospace & Defense ETF2.47%1,486,159111,269
iShares Trust - iShares Russell 2000 ETF2.43%1,459,854109,299
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Small-Cap ETF2.03%1,218,80291,252
AIM Counselor Series Trust (Invesco Counselor Series Trust) - Invesco Discovery Fund1.87%1,123,32084,103
Vaneck Ucits Etfs Plc - Vaneck Defense Ucits Etf1.22%732,51154,843
T. Rowe Price New Horizons Fund, Inc.1.21%729,64754,629
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Small-Cap Growth ETF1.13%678,46450,797
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.