Matas (MATAS)

Currency in DKK
92.00
+1.60(+1.77%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
9.90M27.33%910.77M
Other Institutional Investors
10.13M27.98%932.31M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
16.19M44.69%1.49B
Total
36.22M100.00%3.33B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Brightfolk A/S10.57%3,829,149352,282
Cobas Asset Management, SGIIC, SA10.37%3,757,726345,711
Arbejdsmarkedets Tillægspension (Atp)10.20%3,695,129339,952
Danske Bank A/S7.11%2,577,017237,086
Bi Asset Management FondsmÆGlerselskab A/S5.26%1,904,173175,184
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP4.61%1,669,238153,570
Nordea Investment Management, AB3.36%1,216,601111,927
Janus Henderson Group Ltd.0.83%300,90427,683
BNPP Asset Management Holding0.50%180,00016,560
Argenta Asset Management NV, Luxembourg Branch0.47%170,46515,683

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
ATP10.20%3,695,129339,952
Cobas Seleccion, Fi3.41%1,236,318113,741
Cobas Internacional, FI3.16%1,145,717105,406
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - DFA International Small Cap Value Portfolio1.93%698,96664,305
AZ Fund 1 - AZ Equity - Best Value Fund1.61%581,50853,499
Janus Henderson UK & Europe Funds - European Smaller Companies Fund0.83%300,90427,683
DFA Investment Trust Company - Continental Small Company Series0.67%243,33622,387
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional International Small Cap Value ETF0.54%194,19017,865
AXA World Funds - Europe ex-UK MicroCap0.50%180,00016,560
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - International Core Equity 2 Portfolio0.46%166,75515,341
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.