LuxNet (4979)

Currency in TWD
588.00
+53.00(+9.91%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
23.61M16.58%13.88B
Other Institutional Investors
37.13M26.08%21.83B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
81.62M57.34%47.99B
Total
142.36M100.00%83.71B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Optoway Technology Inc.10.63%15,130,0008,896,440
New Labor Pension Scheme7.91%11,256,0006,618,528
Nomura Asset Management Taiwan Ltd.3.80%5,413,0003,182,844
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC3.66%5,211,0003,064,068
Taiwan Bureau of Labor Funds2.03%2,889,0001,698,732
Taishin Securities Investment Trust Co., Ltd.1.69%2,400,6211,411,565
BlackRock, Inc.1.46%2,077,2241,221,408
Inphi Taiwan Co., Ltd.1.37%1,950,0001,146,600
Yuanta Securities Investment Trust Co., Ltd.1.36%1,930,0001,134,840
Uni-President Asset Management Corporation1.31%1,864,0001,096,032

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Nomura Taiwan High Tech Selection Fund1.68%2,385,5551,402,706
Government Pension Fund Global1.51%2,143,9251,260,628
Uni-President Black Horse Fund1.31%1,864,0001,096,032
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF1.27%1,812,0001,065,456
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF1.22%1,737,0001,021,356
iShares, Inc. - iShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF0.98%1,401,957824,351
Nomura E-Tech Fund0.90%1,285,000755,580
Nomura Taiwan High Tech Fund0.90%1,284,969755,562
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.64%915,000538,020
Nomura Taiwan Small Cap Fund0.61%861,934506,817
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.