Jentech Precision Industrial Co Ltd (3653)

Currency in TWD
6,695.00
+135.00(+2.06%)
Delayed Data·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
36.05M24.57%242.63B
Other Institutional Investors
64.02M43.63%430.83B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
46.67M31.80%314.06B
Total
146.73M100.00%987.51B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Xinchang International Industrial Co., Ltd.11.90%17,460,592117,509,784
New Edge Co.11.36%16,672,994112,209,250
New Labor Pension Scheme6.85%10,045,14267,603,806
FG Ltd.5.95%8,728,85658,745,201
Uni-President Assets Management Corp.3.26%4,778,12632,156,788
BlackRock, Inc.2.57%3,772,27525,387,411
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC2.53%3,712,99024,988,423
Singapore2.40%3,519,00023,682,870
Nomura Asset Management Taiwan Ltd.2.14%3,143,80621,157,814
Fubon Life Insurance Co., Ltd2.14%3,138,98721,125,383

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
SMALLCAP World Fund, Inc.1.82%2,666,46717,945,323
Capital World Growth and Income Fund1.55%2,275,00015,310,750
Uni-President Asset Management Corp - UPAMC Taiwan Growth Active ETF1.55%2,268,12815,264,501
Nomura Taiwan Superior Equity Fund0.96%1,411,6969,500,714
Government Pension Fund Global0.96%1,410,9169,495,465
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.87%1,282,0248,628,022
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF0.83%1,219,8928,209,873
iShares, Inc. - iShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF0.69%1,015,6706,835,459
UPAMC BEN TENG Fund0.67%978,6476,586,294
New World Fund, Inc.0.62%909,0006,117,570
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.