James Halstead PLC (JHD)

Currency in GBP
134.20
+2.40(+1.82%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
22.84M5.48%30.65M
Other Institutional Investors
235.74M56.61%316.37M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
157.83M37.90%211.81M
Total
416.41M100.00%558.82M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
John Halstead Settlement23.70%98,678,412132,426
James Sharp & Co.4.98%20,730,80727,821
Octopus Investments Limited4.86%20,218,98427,134
Raa Thompson Jones Business Solutions Ltd4.73%19,692,99626,428
Rathbones Investment Management Limited2.52%10,483,14114,068
Hargreaves Lansdown Asset Management Ltd.2.32%9,647,11512,946
Unicorn Asset Management Ltd.1.90%7,930,00010,642
Canaccord Genuity Wealth (International) Ltd.1.68%6,983,2489,372
TrinityBridge Limited1.48%6,169,5468,280
Schroder Investment Management Limited0.93%3,860,8065,181

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Unicorn Investment Funds ICVC - Unicorn UK Income Fund1.50%6,250,0008,388
Castlefield Fund Partners Limited - TM Sandford DeLand UK Buffettology Fund0.87%3,620,0004,858
Santander UK Growth Unit Trust0.73%3,025,8104,061
Multi-Manager ICVC - Multi-Manager UK Equity Focus Fund0.31%1,277,7011,715
Unicorn Asset Management - UK Ethical Income Fund0.25%1,050,0001,409
American Century ETF Trust - Avantis International Small Cap Value ETF0.20%851,1831,142
Unicorn Investment Funds ICVC - Unicorn Outstanding British Companies Fund0.19%800,0001,074
WisdomTree Trust - WisdomTree International SmallCap Dividend Fund0.14%595,352799
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional International Small Cap ETF0.14%576,111773
Unicorn Investment Funds ICVC - Unicorn UK Smaller Companies Fund0.12%515,000691
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.