ITEQ Corp (6213)

Currency in TWD
687.00
-58.00(-7.79%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
27.21M7.48%18.69B
Other Institutional Investors
160.54M44.16%110.29B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
175.82M48.36%120.79B
Total
363.56M100.00%249.77B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
WIN Semiconductors Corp.21.34%77,573,95853,293,309
Tian He Xing Ye Corp.11.84%43,034,59129,564,764
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC2.59%9,423,0616,473,643
Wen Ying Venture Capital Co., Ltd.2.41%8,767,2716,023,115
NTAsian Discovery Master Fund1.55%5,650,0003,881,550
NTAsset (Cayman) Limited1.55%5,650,0003,881,550
Morgan Stanley1.45%5,267,6363,618,866
UBS Asset Management AG1.44%5,218,6503,585,213
Merrill Lynch, Pierce, Fenner & Smith Incorporated1.43%5,209,4213,578,872
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP1.39%5,055,1923,472,917

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.90%3,280,1772,253,482
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF0.86%3,140,3572,157,425
iShares, Inc. - iShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF0.77%2,814,6041,933,633
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.46%1,665,9521,144,509
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - Emerging Markets Core Equity 2 Portfolio0.38%1,376,608945,730
Nomura Taiwan High Tech Selection Fund0.35%1,275,448876,233
Government Pension Fund Global0.35%1,261,264866,488
American Century ETF Trust - Avantis Emerging Markets Equity ETF0.31%1,130,000776,310
Nomura Taiwan High Tech Fund0.25%926,156636,269
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE All-World ex-US Small-Cap ETF0.23%821,870564,625
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.