Interparfums SA (IPAR)

Currency in EUR
34.36
-0.14(-0.41%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
7.86M8.96%270.21M
Other Institutional Investors
63.66M72.51%2.19B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
16.27M18.53%559.05M
Total
87.8M100.00%3.02B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Interparfums, Inc.72.51%63,663,6652,187,484
Brown Capital Management, LLC1.29%1,129,41638,807
Invesco Ltd.1.28%1,121,70838,542
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC1.12%985,94433,877
BNPP Asset Management Holding0.84%734,53325,239
BlackRock, Inc.0.48%423,81114,562
Covea Finance S.A.S.0.39%338,71411,638
Norges Bank Investment Management0.38%330,34411,351
Aberdeen Group Plc0.32%282,1839,696
Financiere de l'Echiquier0.31%276,2099,491

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
The Brown Capital Management International Small Company Fund1.29%1,129,41638,807
Invesco International Small-Mid Company Fund0.90%792,01527,214
BNP Paribas B Pension - Sustainable Balanced0.51%445,17415,296
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.41%359,03712,337
Government Pension Fund Global0.38%330,34411,351
Invesco Global Opportunities Fund0.37%326,57111,221
Echiquier Agenor Euro SRI Mid Cap0.31%276,2099,491
Aberdeen Standard SICAV II - European Smaller Companies Fund0.27%236,7348,134
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF0.27%234,9418,073
iShares Trust - iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF0.21%183,9386,320
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.