IES Holdings Inc (IESC)

Currency in USD
233.99
-7.35(-3.04%)
Real-time Data·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
12.12M30.42%3.04B
Other Institutional Investors
39.05M69.58%9.80B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
0.000.00%0.00
Total
51.18M100.00%12.84B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Tontine Management, LLC51.66%20,587,0565,163,645
Tontine Capital Partners, L.P.27.49%10,955,3422,747,819
FMR LLC11.25%4,484,6501,124,840
BlackRock, Inc.4.43%1,767,040443,209
Tontine Capital Overseas Master Fund II, L.P.3.57%1,421,868356,633
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC2.30%917,396230,101
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP2.11%840,846210,901
Vanguard Portfolio Management, LLC1.91%760,636190,783
First Trust Advisors LP1.74%693,460173,934
State Street Investment Management1.38%548,138137,484

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
First Trust Exchange-Traded Fund VI - First Trust RBA American Industrial Renaissance ETF2.74%1,091,531273,778
Fidelity Rutland Square Trust II - Strategic Advisers Fidelity U.S. Total Stock Fund2.21%881,532221,106
iShares Trust - iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF1.67%667,255167,361
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF1.43%569,198142,766
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Small-Cap ETF1.04%412,830103,546
SMALLCAP World Fund, Inc.1.00%400,038100,338
Fidelity Summer Street Trust - Fidelity Capital & Income Fund0.98%389,40097,669
Fidelity Capital Trust - Fidelity Stock Selector Small Cap Fund0.83%329,83882,730
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - U.S. Small Cap Portfolio0.80%319,16280,052
Fidelity Securities Fund - Fidelity Leveraged Company Stock Fund0.79%316,00079,259
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.