Euronext Athens Holding SA (EXCr)

Currency in EUR
10.12
-0.26(-2.50%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
4.91M8.48%49.65M
Other Institutional Investors
47.20M81.59%477.69M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
5.74M9.93%58.11M
Total
57.85M100.00%585.44M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
NYSE Holdings LLC74.22%42,936,270434,515
Praude Asset Management Ltd.9.15%5,293,27553,568
Capital Research and Management Company4.53%2,620,60526,521
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC1.09%632,7726,404
Financiere de l'Echiquier0.37%215,0002,176
Lupus Alpha Asset Management GmbH0.26%150,0001,518
Mirae Asset Global Investments Co., Ltd.0.21%121,8571,233
Yelin Lapidot Holdings Ltd.0.17%97,479986
Charles Schwab Investment Management, Inc.0.04%24,640249
Hellenic Asset Management0.02%12,700129

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Hermes Linder Fund Sicav Plc - Hermes Linder Fund6.31%3,647,66536,914
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.41%238,5492,414
Echiquier Excelsior0.37%215,0002,176
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF0.35%200,7692,032
Lupus alpha Fonds - Lupus alpha All Opportunities Fund0.26%150,0001,518
Global X Funds - Global X MSCI Greece ETF0.21%121,8571,233
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.21%119,5121,209
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE All-World ex-US Small-Cap ETF0.10%59,421601
Yalin Lapidot Yeter Fund0.08%45,000455
Yelin Lapidot Mutual Funds - YALIN LAPIDOT (4B) MENAYATIT IL0.05%28,910293
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.