Guoco Group Ltd (0053)

Currency in HKD
68.80
-0.20(-0.29%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
23.88M7.26%1.65B
Other Institutional Investors
243.72M74.07%16.84B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
61.45M18.68%4.25B
Total
329.05M100.00%22.74B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Hong Leong Company (Malaysia) Berhad (Hlcm)73.04%240,351,79216,608,309
First Eagle Investment Management, LLC7.97%26,238,0461,813,049
First Eagle International Value Fund LP0.20%672,13446,444
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP0.05%172,30411,906
GAMCO Investors, Inc.0.03%84,0005,804
AllianceBernstein L.P.0.01%43,0002,971
Mercer Global Investments Europe Limited0.01%36,2022,502

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
First Eagle Funds - First Eagle Global Fund3.87%12,748,580880,927
First Eagle Funds - First Eagle Overseas Fund2.37%7,806,340539,418
First Eagle Amundi SICAV0.54%1,783,690123,253
First Eagle Global Value Master Fund0.14%446,70030,867
First Eagle Amundi Income Builder Fund0.12%396,00027,364
First Eagle Funds - First Eagle Global Balanced Fund0.05%167,70011,588
First Eagle Variable Funds - First Eagle Overseas Variable Fund0.05%157,67010,895
Gabelli Equity Series Funds, Inc. - The Gabelli Global Financial Services Fund0.03%84,0005,804
AB SICAV I - All China Equity Portfolio0.01%43,0002,971
Sofire Fund Ltd0.01%36,6402,532
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.