Gaztransport et Technigaz SA (GTT)

Currency in EUR
207.20
-0.20(-0.10%)
Real-time Data·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
18.34M49.45%3.88B
Other Institutional Investors
442.57K1.19%93.65M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
18.30M49.36%3.87B
Total
37.08M100.00%7.85B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
FMR LLC5.12%1,898,808401,788
BlackRock, Inc.4.75%1,760,705372,565
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC4.02%1,489,402315,157
Aberdeen Group Plc2.10%778,435164,717
Norges Bank Investment Management2.06%765,630162,007
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP1.87%693,252146,692
Janus Henderson Group Ltd.1.86%689,605145,920
TD Asset Management, Inc.1.81%672,475142,296
DNCA Finance1.32%487,924103,245
JP Morgan Asset Management1.30%480,680101,712

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Government Pension Fund Global2.06%765,630162,007
Fidelity Investment Trust - Fidelity Emerging Markets Fund1.80%666,841141,104
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF1.47%544,590115,235
AMP Capital Specialist Australian Share Fund1.23%455,14896,309
The Lazard Funds, Inc. - Lazard Emerging Markets Equity Portfolio1.03%382,01080,833
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF0.97%359,85476,145
iShares Trust - iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF0.76%281,62159,591
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.74%273,10757,789
abrdn OEIC II - abrdn Global Smaller Companies Fund0.70%259,43354,896
Janus Investment Fund - Janus Henderson Overseas Fund0.69%256,93354,367
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.