Gaztransport et Technigaz SA (GTT)

Currency in EUR
203.40
-4.00(-1.93%)
Real-time Data·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
18.34M49.45%3.80B
Other Institutional Investors
442.57K1.19%91.79M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
18.30M49.36%3.80B
Total
37.08M100.00%7.69B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
FMR LLC5.12%1,898,808393,813
BlackRock, Inc.4.75%1,760,705365,170
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC4.02%1,489,402308,902
Aberdeen Group Plc2.10%778,435161,447
Norges Bank Investment Management2.06%765,630158,792
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP1.87%693,252143,780
Janus Henderson Group Ltd.1.86%689,605143,024
TD Asset Management, Inc.1.81%672,475139,471
DNCA Finance1.32%487,924101,195
JP Morgan Asset Management1.30%480,68099,693

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Government Pension Fund Global2.06%765,630158,792
Fidelity Investment Trust - Fidelity Emerging Markets Fund1.80%666,841138,303
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF1.47%544,590112,948
AMP Capital Specialist Australian Share Fund1.23%455,14894,398
The Lazard Funds, Inc. - Lazard Emerging Markets Equity Portfolio1.03%382,01079,229
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF0.97%359,85474,634
iShares Trust - iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF0.76%281,62158,408
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.74%273,10756,642
abrdn OEIC II - abrdn Global Smaller Companies Fund0.70%259,43353,806
Janus Investment Fund - Janus Henderson Overseas Fund0.69%256,93353,288
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.