F&F Co Ltd (383220)

Currency in KRW
62,600
+1,300(+2.12%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
3.88M10.34%242.63B
Other Institutional Investors
22.31M59.53%1.40T
Public Companies & Retail Investors
11.29M30.13%707.04B
Total
37.48M100.00%2.35T

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
F&F Holdings Co., Ltd.34.73%13,016,840814,854,184
National Pension Service8.79%3,294,223206,218,360
The National Pension Fund8.79%3,294,223206,218,360
VIP Research & Management Co., Ltd.7.39%2,770,858173,455,711
Norges Bank Investment Management5.15%1,931,333120,901,446
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC1.36%510,08231,931,133
BlackRock, Inc.0.79%297,34318,613,672
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP0.73%273,92217,147,517
Polaris Capital Management, LLC0.43%160,57410,051,932
JP Morgan Asset Management0.31%117,0637,328,144

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Government Pension Fund Global5.33%1,996,911125,006,629
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.53%198,82612,446,508
iShares, Inc. - iShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF0.47%175,95811,014,971
Pear Tree Funds - Pear Tree Polaris Foreign Value Fund0.36%133,8748,380,512
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF0.35%132,2048,275,970
J.P. Morgan Exchange-Traded Fund Trust - JPMorgan International Value ETF0.31%117,0637,328,144
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.27%100,0026,260,125
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - Emerging Markets Core Equity 2 Portfolio0.24%90,2185,647,647
Omnis Portfolio Investments Icvc - Omnis Global Emerging Markets Equity Opportunities Fund0.21%77,0874,825,646
iShares Public Limited Company - iShares Core MSCI EM IMI UCITS ETF0.17%62,8693,935,599
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.