FAR Ltd (FAR)

Currency in AUD
0.315
0.000(0.00%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
215.64K0.23%66.85K
Other Institutional Investors
60.91M65.91%18.88M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
31.29M33.86%9.70M
Total
92.41M100.00%28.65M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Meridian Capital International Fund17.80%16,450,3315,100
Western Gate Group Ltd16.24%15,005,9274,652
Harvest Lane Asset Management Pty Ltd10.91%10,078,3123,124
Perpetual Corporate Trust Limited10.55%9,750,0003,023
Hunsbury Capital Inc.4.88%4,513,9471,399
Kaluki Pty Limited4.38%4,048,1571,255
Beebee Holdings Pty Ltd1.15%1,058,950328
AustralianSuper Advice Pty Ltd0.23%215,63767

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
AustralianSuper Member Direct0.23%215,63767
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.