Fadu Inc (440110)

Currency in KRW
58,700
+1,600(+2.80%)
Delayed Data·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
2.25M4.50%149.06B
Other Institutional Investors
5.00M9.99%330.79B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
42.78M85.51%2.83T
Total
50.03M100.00%3.31T

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Samsung Asset Management Company, Ltd.5.43%2,718,496179,964,435
RPC Forward Co., Ltd3.75%1,876,389124,216,952
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC2.69%1,344,43889,001,796
BlackRock, Inc.1.02%511,10733,835,283
Rpc Fortress Llc0.72%358,50023,732,700
American Century Investment Management Inc0.18%89,3805,916,956
Charles Schwab Investment Management, Inc.0.15%72,8854,824,987
Strategic Advisers LLC0.11%52,8573,499,133
Fadu Inc.Employee Stock Ownership Association0.09%43,4402,875,728
Acadian Asset Management LLC0.07%36,4842,415,241

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF1.00%501,93033,227,766
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF0.67%335,26722,194,675
iShares, Inc. - iShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF0.66%331,60821,952,450
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.51%256,86717,004,595
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE All-World ex-US Small-Cap ETF0.26%129,4268,568,001
iShares Public Limited Company - iShares Core MSCI EM IMI UCITS ETF0.18%90,2165,972,299
American Century ETF Trust - Avantis Emerging Markets Equity ETF0.17%84,9545,623,955
Schwab Strategic Trust - Schwab International Small-Cap Equity ETF0.15%72,8854,824,987
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company - Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust0.08%41,8842,772,721
Fidelity Rutland Square Trust II - Strategic Advisers Emerging Markets Fund0.08%38,3812,540,822
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.