Fabrinet (FN)

Currency in USD
392.95
-34.87(-8.15%)
Closed·
393.00+0.05(+0.01%)
·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
19.57M54.61%8.93B
Other Institutional Investors
17.25M45.39%7.87B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
0.000.00%0.00
Total
36.82M100.00%16.81B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
BlackRock, Inc.13.46%4,824,8952,202,082
T. Rowe Price Group, Inc.7.79%2,790,0291,273,369
Vanguard Portfolio Management, LLC5.30%1,898,671866,553
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC5.16%1,847,483843,191
FMR LLC4.84%1,734,391791,576
State Street Investment Management3.66%1,311,246598,453
JP Morgan Asset Management3.61%1,293,722590,455
Geode Capital Management, LLC2.99%1,071,958489,242
Capital Research and Management Company2.44%873,870398,834
Whale Rock Capital Management LLC2.08%744,765339,911

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
iShares Trust - iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF3.56%1,276,274582,491
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF3.18%1,138,751519,726
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Small-Cap ETF2.30%824,471376,289
SMALLCAP World Fund, Inc.2.20%786,796359,094
Polar Capital Funds plc - Global Technology Fund1.37%492,040224,567
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Small-Cap Growth ETF1.32%473,164215,952
Government Pension Fund Global1.23%439,727200,691
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Extended Market ETF1.15%412,735188,372
Fidelity Rutland Square Trust II - Strategic Advisers Fidelity U.S. Total Stock Fund1.09%389,312177,682
T. Rowe Price Mid-Cap Growth Fund, Inc.1.08%385,487175,936
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.