Evolution AB (EVOG)

Currency in SEK
800.60
+2.40(+0.30%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
33.69M17.69%26.89B
Other Institutional Investors
34.48M18.10%27.52B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
122.29M64.21%97.61B
Total
190.47M100.00%152.03B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
ÖSterbahr Ventures Ab11.76%22,400,14017,879,792
Capital Research and Management Company5.22%9,950,5477,942,527
BlackRock, Inc.2.75%5,235,2454,178,773
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC2.51%4,789,8223,823,236
EdgePoint Investment Group Inc.1.37%2,612,5932,085,372
Avanza Fonder AB1.24%2,368,5601,890,585
Canada Pension Plan Investment Board1.09%2,081,2521,661,255
Andra AP-fonden1.08%2,058,2651,642,907
Geode Capital Management, LLC0.91%1,730,6811,381,430
Tredje AP-fonden0.58%1,108,009884,413

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
American Funds Fundamental Investors1.76%3,356,3442,679,034
New Perspective Fund1.04%1,983,4681,583,204
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.92%1,758,8631,403,924
EdgePoint Portfolios - EdgePoint Global Portfolio0.69%1,312,1791,047,381
The Income Fund of America0.68%1,300,0001,037,660
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF0.61%1,163,659928,833
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.46%884,370705,904
iShares Trust - iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF0.45%864,929690,386
TD U.S. Capital Reinvestment Fund0.42%798,776637,583
EdgePoint Portfolios - EdgePoint Global Growth & Income Portfolio0.33%627,767501,084
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.