Eson Precision Ind Co Ltd (5243)

Currency in TWD
92.10
-3.20(-3.36%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
4.55M2.70%433.55M
Other Institutional Investors
88.37M52.44%8.42B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
75.61M44.86%7.21B
Total
168.53M100.00%16.06B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Hon Hai Precision Industry Co., Ltd.26.47%44,613,3454,251,652
ACE Progress Holdings Ltd.9.11%15,351,3751,462,986
LGT Capital Partners (FL) Ltd.4.31%7,259,000691,783
Actmax International Limited3.64%6,142,000585,333
Legend Company Ltd.1.69%2,841,078270,755
TransGlobe Life Insurance Inc.1.64%2,769,000263,886
Barclays Bank Plc1.62%2,736,227260,762
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP1.58%2,666,308254,099
JP Morgan Asset Management1.45%2,451,414233,620
The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc.0.91%1,532,452146,043

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Goldman Sachs Funds SICAV - Goldman Sachs Emerging Markets Core® Equity Portfolio0.50%836,00079,671
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - Emerging Markets Core Equity 2 Portfolio0.48%812,00077,384
Dimensional Emerging Markets Value Fund0.26%435,00041,456
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional Emerging Markets Core Equity 2 ETF0.21%346,00032,974
DFA Investment Trust Company - Emerging Markets Small Cap Series0.16%272,00025,922
Goldman Sachs Trust - Goldman Sachs Emerging Markets Equity Insights Fund0.16%268,00025,540
Robeco Capital Growth Funds - Robeco QI Emerging Markets Active Equities0.13%217,00020,680
American Century ETF Trust - Avantis Emerging Markets Equity ETF0.08%136,00012,961
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional Emerging Core Equity Market ETF0.07%111,00010,578
NBI diversified emerging markets equity fund0.06%102,0009,721
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.