Dno ASA (DNO)

Currency in NOK
23.24
+0.94(+4.22%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
158.98M16.31%3.55B
Other Institutional Investors
397.15M40.73%8.86B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
418.87M42.96%9.34B
Total
975M100.00%21.74B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Folketrygdfondet8.81%85,877,2091,915,062
BNP Paribas SA4.85%47,255,4971,053,798
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC3.40%33,178,167739,873
State Street Investment Management3.29%32,083,606715,464
Euroclear Holding SA/NV2.85%27,809,260620,146
RAK Gas LLC2.64%25,733,552573,858
Barclays PLC2.59%25,228,428562,594
BNY Asset Management2.15%21,001,994468,344
Deutsche Asset & Wealth Management1.86%18,121,155404,102
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP1.79%17,413,625388,324

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF1.21%11,820,149263,589
KLP AksjeNorge Indeks1.16%11,315,363252,333
Holmen Spesialfond1.03%10,000,000223,000
American Century ETF Trust - Avantis International Small Cap Value ETF0.96%9,374,970209,062
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF0.83%8,075,084180,074
Xtrackers - S&P 500 Swap UCITS ETF0.79%7,661,718170,856
Global X Funds - Global X SuperDividend ETF0.78%7,633,659170,231
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - DFA International Small Cap Value Portfolio0.71%6,922,102154,363
Global X Etfs Icav - Global X Superdividend Ucits ETF0.66%6,390,633142,511
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.63%6,187,469137,981
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.