DIC Corp (4631)

Currency in JPY
4,937.0
-74.0(-1.48%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
23.16M24.45%114.33B
Other Institutional Investors
41.63M43.96%205.54B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
29.92M31.59%147.73B
Total
94.71M100.00%467.6B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Oasis Management Company Ltd.14.21%13,462,25866,463,168
Shoei Co., Ltd.13.40%12,694,38662,672,184
Oasis Japan Strategic Fund Ltd.6.12%5,792,40828,597,118
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP3.50%3,317,46016,378,300
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC3.38%3,197,56815,786,393
American Century Investment Management Inc2.99%2,831,90013,981,090
Oasis Investments II Master Fund Ltd.2.94%2,783,91813,744,203
Daiichi Life Group, Inc.2.71%2,566,60912,671,349
Nomura Asset Management Co., Ltd.2.59%2,449,40012,092,688
Oasis Japan Strategic Fund Y Ltd.2.58%2,442,91612,060,676

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
American Century ETF Trust - Avantis International Small Cap Value ETF2.75%2,608,00012,875,696
NEXT FUNDS TOPIX Exchange Traded Fund2.50%2,367,60011,688,841
Government Pension Fund Global1.47%1,395,6906,890,522
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF1.27%1,205,1105,949,628
Listed Index Fund TOPIX1.17%1,112,3005,491,425
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - DFA International Small Cap Value Portfolio1.15%1,092,1825,392,103
iFreeETF TOPIX (Yearly Dividend Type)1.11%1,048,1005,174,470
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF0.84%795,5473,927,616
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.65%612,7973,025,379
BNP PARIBAS FUNDS Japan Small Cap0.63%600,0002,962,200
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.