DCX Systems Ltd (DCXS)

Currency in INR
152.56
-0.85(-0.55%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
3.31M2.97%504.55M
Other Institutional Investors
55.57M49.89%8.48B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
52.51M47.14%8.01B
Total
111.39M100.00%16.99B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Raneal Technologies Private Limited28.63%31,884,5424,864,306
NCBG Holdings Inc.20.12%22,407,2423,418,449
HDFC Asset Management Company Limited2.55%2,843,214433,761
Neomile Corporate Advisory, LTD1.15%1,280,333195,328
American Century Investment Management Inc0.38%424,12864,705
Mirae Asset Global Investments Co., Ltd.0.02%25,9903,965
BNY Asset Management0.01%11,7271,789
GWL Investment Management Ltd.0.00%1,993304
Motilal Oswal Asset Management Company Limited0.00%15924

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
HDFC Large and Mid Cap Fund2.17%2,415,384368,491
HDFC Mutual Fund - HDFC Dividend Yield Fund0.38%427,83065,270
American Century ETF Trust - Avantis Emerging Markets Equity ETF0.35%385,08458,748
Mirae Asset Im (India) Private Limited – Mirae Mutual Fund -Mirae Asset Bse India Defence Etf0.02%25,9903,965
American Century ETF Trust - Avantis Emerging Markets Equity Fund0.02%19,8703,031
Wisdomtree Trust - WisdomTree Asia Defense Fund0.01%11,7271,789
American Century ETF Trust - Avantis Emerging Markets ex-China Equity ETF0.01%9,7331,485
American Century ETF Trust - Avantis Emerging Markets Value ETF0.01%7,0321,073
American Century ETF Trust - Avantis Emerging Markets Small Cap Equity ETF0.00%2,409368
Wisdomtree Asia Defence Ucits Etf0.00%1,993304
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.