Cps Technologies (CPSH)

Currency in USD
3.550
+0.040(+1.14%)
Real-time Data·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
2.59M13.38%9.11M
Other Institutional Investors
5.87M30.29%20.61M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
10.92M56.33%38.33M
Total
19.39M100.00%68.05M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Tema ETFs LLC7.92%1,536,1615,392
Tidal Investments LLC7.77%1,506,0775,286
CYB Master LLC7.09%1,373,9294,822
Wax Asset Management, LLC5.14%996,6973,498
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC4.02%780,2152,739
BlackRock, Inc.2.20%426,1621,496
Round Rock Advisors LLC1.46%283,951997
CIBC World Markets Corp.0.99%191,024670
Geode Capital Management, LLC0.83%160,378563
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP0.65%126,290443

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Tema ETF Trust - Tema Space Innovators ETF7.92%1,536,1615,392
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF2.72%527,3261,851
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Extended Market ETF0.79%152,647536
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co. Institutional Extended Market Index Trust Fund0.45%86,859305
Fidelity Concord Street Trust - Fidelity Extended Market Index Fund0.35%68,101239
iShares Trust - iShares Micro-Cap ETF0.27%51,919182
Fidelity Concord Street Trust - Fidelity Total Market Index Fund0.13%24,78987
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - U.S. Small Cap Portfolio0.12%23,72483
Fidelity Concord Street Trust - Fidelity Series Total Market Index Fund0.11%20,93973
American Century ETF Trust - Avantis U.S. Small Cap Equity ETF0.09%17,24861
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.