CNOOC Ltd (0883)

Currency in HKD
23.96
-0.24(-0.99%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
1.70B3.58%42.04B
Other Institutional Investors
30.70B64.58%758.82B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
15.13B31.84%374.08B
Total
47.53B100.00%1.17T

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
China National Offshore Oil Corporation62.13%29,530,451,273729,992,755
E Fund Management Co., Ltd.0.55%263,621,6686,516,728
Hang Seng Investment Management Limited0.43%203,148,9445,021,842
China Petrochemical Corporation0.39%185,185,1854,577,778
China National Petroleum Corporation0.39%185,185,1854,577,778
Guoxin Investment Co., Ltd.0.32%153,136,2473,785,528
China Reform Development Investment Management Co., Ltd.0.29%138,888,8883,433,333
Dacheng Fund Management Co., Ltd.0.29%138,311,2343,419,054
China Asset Management Co. Ltd.0.21%99,153,1872,451,067
Huatai-PineBridge Fund Management Co., Ltd.0.18%86,106,9362,128,563

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
E Fund Blue Chip Selected Mixed Fund0.27%130,000,0003,213,600
Tracker Fund Of Hong Kong0.25%118,406,8782,927,018
ICBC Credit Suisse CSI Hong Kong Connect High Dividend Yield Select ETF0.13%63,802,0001,577,185
Hang Seng Investment Index Funds Series II - Hang Seng Index Tracking Fund0.10%48,929,9801,209,549
Dacheng High and New Technology Industry Equity Fund0.10%45,420,9951,122,807
Ruiyuan Hong Kong Stock Connect Core Value Hybrid Securities Investment Fund0.09%43,868,0001,084,417
Huatai-PineBridge CSI 300 ETF0.08%39,501,407976,475
Hang Seng China Enterprises Index ETF0.07%31,927,279789,242
Invesco Great Wall Fund Management Co. Ltd. - Hong Kong Connect High Dividend Etf0.06%29,657,000733,121
China Asset Management Co., Ltd. - CNI Free Cash Flow Index ETF0.06%29,463,300728,333
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.