Cmh (CMHJ)

Currency in ZAR
3,724
-273(-6.83%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
14.34M20.66%573.24M
Other Institutional Investors
2.18M3.14%87.04M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
52.91M76.21%2.11B
Total
69.42M100.00%2.77B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Ninety One UK Limited7.86%5,454,861218,031
Abax Investments Proprietary Limited2.87%1,993,00079,660
Old Mutual Customised Solutions (Pty) Limited2.09%1,453,46058,095
Denker Capital1.79%1,245,61749,787
MandG Investments Southern Africa (Pty) Ltd1.58%1,096,23643,817
Polaris Capital South Africa1.09%754,00030,137
Perspective Investment Management (Pty) Ltd0.89%615,58424,605
Visio Fund Management (Pty) Limited0.86%596,41223,839
Curate Investments (Pty) Ltd0.76%525,16020,991
Obsidian Capital (Pty) Ltd0.65%450,44918,004

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Ninety One Value Fund2.43%1,688,06067,472
Ninety One Emerging Companies Fund2.29%1,589,23063,522
Prudential Dividend Maximiser Fund1.58%1,096,23643,817
Old Mutual Albaraka Balanced Fund1.35%934,37337,347
Nedgroup Investments Opportunity Fund1.30%900,00035,973
Denker SCI Equity Fund1.20%830,92433,212
Amplify SCI Flexible Equity Fund1.09%754,00030,137
Nedgroup Investments Entrepreneur Fund1.04%720,00028,778
Curate Momentum Balanced Fund0.76%525,16020,991
Old Mutual Albaraka Equity Fund0.75%519,08720,748
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.