China International Marine Containers Group Co Ltd (2039)

Currency in HKD
6.62
-0.47(-6.63%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
356.92M6.83%2.53B
Other Institutional Investors
3.15B60.22%22.30B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
1.72B32.95%12.20B
Total
5.23B100.00%37.03B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Shenzhen Capital Holdings Co., Ltd.25.42%1,328,615,7029,413,242
China Merchants Port Holdings Company Limited24.66%1,288,958,3309,132,270
Shenzhen Li Ye Group Co., Ltd.5.38%281,018,5951,991,017
CITIC-Prudential Life Insurance Company Limited4.86%253,753,4611,797,843
GF Fund Management Co., Ltd.0.93%48,515,002343,729
China Life Asset Management Company Limited0.75%39,322,085278,597
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC0.65%33,747,150239,099
Shanghai Pudong Development Bank Co., Ltd.0.59%30,849,760218,571
China Southern Asset Management Co., Ltd.0.53%27,937,566197,938
China Asset Management Co. Ltd.0.45%23,499,340166,493

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
GF Small and Medium Cap Selected Mixed Fund0.73%37,936,602268,781
GF Small-Cap Growth Mixed Securities Investment Fund (LOF)0.59%30,849,760218,571
China CSI 500 ETF0.52%27,123,966192,173
GF Growth Qihang Mixed Fund0.45%23,567,488166,976
China Asset Management Co., Ltd. - CNI Free Cash Flow Index ETF0.33%17,198,350121,850
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.23%12,133,46685,966
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF0.22%11,743,64683,204
Guotai Asset Management - Ftse China A Free Cash Flow Focus Index ETF0.22%11,727,30083,088
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.12%6,203,00143,948
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - Emerging Markets Core Equity 2 Portfolio0.11%5,572,04039,478
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.