China National Software & Service Co Ltd (600536)

Currency in CNY
29.55
+0.07(+0.24%)
Delayed Data·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
47.03M5.05%1.42B
Other Institutional Investors
416.40M44.74%12.60B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
467.25M50.21%14.13B
Total
930.68M100.00%28.15B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
China Electronics Corporation42.72%397,588,74912,027,060
China Southern Asset Management Co., Ltd.0.89%8,274,991250,318
Xiaoxiang Capital0.66%6,137,322185,654
China Life Asset Management Company Limited0.61%5,718,492172,984
E Fund Management Co., Ltd.0.49%4,575,442138,407
Lion Fund Management Co. Ltd.0.44%4,066,486123,011
Harvest Fund Management Co. Ltd.0.42%3,866,146116,951
The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc.0.39%3,619,644109,494
China Asset Management Co. Ltd.0.36%3,390,043102,549
Yinhua Fund Management Co., Ltd.0.35%3,217,87697,341

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
China CSI 500 ETF0.89%8,274,991250,318
E Fund CSI Artificial Intelligence ETF0.49%4,575,442138,407
Harvest Fund Management Co Ltd - Harvest CSI Software and Services ETF0.42%3,866,146116,951
Lion Growth Fund0.21%1,952,33459,058
China Asset Management Co., Ltd. - ChinaAMC CSI Artificial Intelligence Theme ETF0.20%1,861,93756,324
Guotai Asset Management Co. - CSI All Share Software Index ETF0.19%1,786,13554,031
Harvest Quality Selected Equity Fund0.14%1,276,36938,610
Chinaamc CSI 500 Index Exchange Traded Fund0.11%1,059,45632,049
Harvest CSI 500 Exchange Traded Index Securities Investment Fund0.10%922,52527,906
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF0.10%890,15826,927
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.