Catcher Technology Co Ltd (2474)

Currency in TWD
195.50
+1.00(+0.51%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
126.27M23.44%24.50B
Other Institutional Investors
124.15M23.04%24.09B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
288.39M53.52%55.95B
Total
538.82M100.00%104.53B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Capital Investment Trust Corporation6.85%36,910,0007,160,540
Cathay Securities Investment Trust Co., LTD5.73%30,882,0005,991,108
Fuh Hwa Securities Investment Trust Co., Ltd.4.68%25,209,0004,890,546
Yuanta Securities Investment Trust Co., Ltd.4.59%24,714,7484,794,661
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC3.57%19,228,0933,730,250
Kai Yi Investment Co., Ltd.3.45%18,609,8693,610,315
De Neng Investment Co., Ltd.3.17%17,057,0003,309,058
UOB Asset Management (Taiwan) Co., Ltd.2.82%15,212,0002,951,128
Yongyu Investment Co., Ltd.1.91%10,283,8711,995,071
BlackRock, Inc.1.63%8,765,8801,700,581

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Capital Investment Trust Corp.- Capital TIP Customized Taiwan Select High Dividend ETF4.76%25,632,8474,972,772
Fuh Hwa Taiwan Technology Dividend Highlight ETF2.28%12,295,1262,385,254
United Taiwan High Dividend Recovery 30 ETF2.02%10,888,7812,112,424
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF1.25%6,726,0621,304,856
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF1.19%6,415,7851,244,662
iShares, Inc. - iShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF0.92%4,937,000957,778
American Century ETF Trust - Avantis Emerging Markets Equity ETF0.86%4,648,000901,712
Yuanta Securities Investment Trust Co., Ltd. - Taiwan Value High Dividend ETF0.81%4,337,490841,473
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.63%3,407,000660,958
Fidelity Salem Street Trust - Fidelity SAI Emerging Markets Value Index Fund0.52%2,794,000542,036
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.