Base Inc (4477)

Currency in JPY
332.0
-10.0(-2.92%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
7.32M6.35%2.43B
Other Institutional Investors
24.86M21.58%8.25B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
82.99M72.06%27.55B
Total
115.16M100.00%38.23B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Tachibana Securities Co., Ltd.14.40%16,583,0005,505,556
Asset Management One Co., Ltd.3.83%4,407,7001,463,356
Baillie Gifford & Co.2.97%3,423,3251,136,544
CyberAgent, Inc.1.96%2,255,000748,660
Ueda Yagi Tanshi Co., Ltd.1.56%1,798,900597,235
SBI Holdings, Inc.1.30%1,495,917496,644
Nomura Asset Management Co., Ltd.0.81%936,700310,984
State Street Investment Management0.49%562,500186,750
American Century Investment Management Inc0.16%186,20061,818
BlackRock, Inc.0.15%175,00058,100

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
The Baillie Gifford Japan Trust PLC1.97%2,273,325754,744
Baillie Gifford Overseas Growth Funds ICVC - Baillie Gifford Japanese Fund1.00%1,150,000381,800
Nomura Million (Japan Dream Portfolio)0.45%520,700172,872
SPDR Index Shares Funds - State Street SPDR Portfolio Developed World ex-US ETF0.45%516,600171,511
One Future Evolution Japan Equity Fund0.41%467,800155,310
Nomura Japan Dream Mother Fund0.36%416,000138,112
One DIAM Emerging Company Japan Equity Fund0.33%383,600127,355
One Japan Best Selection Mid Small Type Stock Fund0.33%382,700127,056
One DIAM Start-up Company Japan Stock Open US Dollar0.23%269,30089,408
American Century ETF Trust - Avantis International Small Cap Value ETF0.16%181,30060,192
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.