Baidu Inc (9888)

Currency in HKD
79.45
+1.10(+1.40%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
114.47M33.50%9.39B
Other Institutional Investors
40.79M11.94%3.35B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
186.44M54.56%15.30B
Total
341.7M100.00%28.04B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
BlackRock, Inc.5.16%17,640,2511,447,383
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC3.32%11,346,937931,016
PRIMECAP Management Company3.22%11,010,100903,379
Capital Research and Management Company2.53%8,647,988709,567
UBS Asset Management AG1.41%4,834,873396,701
Morgan Stanley Investment Management Inc.1.38%4,714,555386,829
CSOP Asset Management Limited1.16%3,967,635325,544
Norges Bank Investment Management1.07%3,662,921300,543
Hang Seng Investment Management Limited0.82%2,786,424228,626
Pictet Asset Management Limited0.76%2,581,615211,822

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Vanguard Chester Funds - Vanguard PRIMECAP Fund1.90%6,496,161533,010
New World Fund, Inc.1.46%5,005,466410,698
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF1.15%3,943,159323,536
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF1.10%3,750,408307,721
Government Pension Fund Global1.07%3,662,921300,543
CSOP ETF Series - CSOP Hang Seng TECH Index ETF1.07%3,643,620298,959
iShares, Inc. - iShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF0.87%2,982,064244,678
EUPAC Fund0.70%2,408,900197,650
Vanguard Horizon Funds - Vanguard Capital Opportunity Fund0.69%2,366,490194,171
China Asset Management Co. - CAMC HS Sci-Tech ETF QDII0.64%2,173,131178,305
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.