Backblaze Inc (BLZE)

Currency in USD
8.60
-1.31(-13.22%)
Closed·
8.77+0.17(+1.98%)
·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
11.74M18.97%114.20M
Other Institutional Investors
25.96M41.94%252.49M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
24.19M39.09%235.29M
Total
61.9M100.00%601.98M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
BlackRock, Inc.7.63%4,722,48345,926
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC4.75%2,938,28328,575
Driehaus Capital Management LLC4.34%2,688,04426,141
Acadian Asset Management LLC2.89%1,786,40217,373
Geode Capital Management, LLC2.46%1,525,09714,832
AWM Investment Company Inc2.26%1,400,16613,617
Pillsbury Lake Capital, LLC2.16%1,339,83713,030
State Street Investment Management1.97%1,216,99811,835
Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd.1.87%1,156,75211,249
AQR Capital Management, LLC1.65%1,021,3129,932

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF2.93%1,812,90517,631
iShares Trust - iShares Russell 2000 ETF2.47%1,526,86214,849
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Extended Market ETF1.11%689,2616,703
Fidelity Salem Street Trust - Fidelity Small Cap Index Fund1.04%641,3196,237
iShares Trust - iShares Russell 2000 Growth ETF0.90%555,7505,405
Driehaus Mutual Funds - Driehaus Micro Cap Growth Fund0.68%422,8934,113
Fidelity Covington Trust - Fidelity Enhanced Small Cap Core ETF0.67%414,9914,036
TIAA-CREF Funds - Nuveen Quant Small Cap Equity Fund0.57%351,3303,417
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co. Institutional Extended Market Index Trust Fund0.54%332,6783,235
Schwab Strategic Trust - Schwab U.S. Small-Cap ETF0.53%330,5283,214
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.