Etihad Atheeb Telecommunication (7040)

Currency in SAR
78.750
+2.650(+3.48%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
1.49M4.37%117.11M
Other Institutional Investors
5.10M15.00%401.62M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
27.41M80.63%2.16B
Total
34M100.00%2.68B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Beyon B.S.C.15.00%5,099,985401,624
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC2.17%736,34557,987
BlackRock, Inc.1.41%478,55337,686
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP0.49%168,15113,242
State Street Investment Management0.16%55,1974,347
Fiera Capital Corporation0.07%24,1081,899
Teachers Insurance and Annuity Association-College Retirement Equities Fund0.03%10,998866
American Century Investment Management Inc0.02%5,429428
Northern Trust Global Investments0.01%5,025396
Vanguard Asset Management, Limited0.01%2,002158

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.74%252,68019,899
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF0.71%240,93818,974
iShares, Inc. - iShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF0.70%238,03118,745
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.37%125,0229,845
iShares Trust - iShares Core MSCI Total International Stock ETF0.31%105,4208,302
iShares Public Limited Company - iShares Core MSCI EM IMI UCITS ETF0.22%76,1115,994
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE All-World ex-US Small-Cap ETF0.20%67,7615,336
iShares Trust - iShares MSCI Saudi Arabia ETF0.12%39,8433,138
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - Emerging Markets Core Equity 2 Portfolio0.11%38,4843,031
SSGA SPDR ETFs Europe I plc - State Street SPDR MSCI All Country World Investable Market UCITS ETF0.09%30,9542,438
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.