Arvind Ltd. (ARVN)

Currency in INR
511.55
+2.10(+0.41%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
80.03M30.53%40.77B
Other Institutional Investors
121.17M46.23%61.73B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
60.94M23.25%31.04B
Total
262.14M100.00%133.55B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Mayur Prakash Trading and Commercial Private Limited34.23%89,730,79045,713,351
quant Money Managers Ltd.5.66%14,830,1687,555,229
Bandhan AMC Limited3.43%8,997,1944,583,620
HDFC Asset Management Company Limited3.11%8,151,7864,152,927
Aura Business Ventures Llp2.66%6,960,9883,546,275
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC2.49%6,529,5263,326,467
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP1.67%4,368,3192,225,440
Aditya Birla Sun Life AMC Limited1.60%4,191,4422,135,330
Arvind Ltd, Employees Welfare Trust1.58%4,152,3172,115,398
Atul Ltd1.57%4,127,4712,102,740

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Quant Mutual Fund - Quant Small Cap Fund5.65%14,805,8817,542,856
Bandhan Mutual Fund - Bandhan Small Cap Fund3.66%9,589,9984,885,624
Hdfc Mutual Fund - HDFC Mid Cap Fund3.11%8,151,7864,152,927
Mahindra Manulife Mutual Fund - Mahindra Manulife Small Cap Fund0.90%2,355,6801,200,101
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund - Aditya Birla Sun Life Small Cap Fund0.89%2,331,6951,187,882
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.87%2,278,7161,160,892
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF0.82%2,158,6581,099,728
Robeco Capital Growth Funds - Robeco Indian Equities0.76%1,997,8891,017,825
Bernstein Fund, Inc.- International Small Cap Portfolio0.66%1,728,601880,636
iShares, Inc. - iShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF0.64%1,688,815860,367
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.