Archer Limited (ARCHA)

Currency in NOK
21.65
-0.35(-1.59%)
Real-time Data·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
2.57M2.58%56.51M
Other Institutional Investors
49.02M49.27%1.08B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
47.91M48.15%1.05B
Total
99.5M100.00%2.19B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Mirabella Financial Services LLP9.12%9,078,840199,734
Morgan Stanley5.05%5,027,189110,598
Lodbrok Capital LLP4.88%4,852,743106,760
Euroclear Holding SA/NV4.61%4,587,879100,933
DNB Asset Management AS3.88%3,864,14185,011
UBS Asset Management AG2.89%2,871,55163,174
Songa Capital AS2.85%2,838,47362,446
The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc.2.41%2,394,70652,684
Melin Holding As2.01%2,000,00044,000
Folketrygdfondet1.85%1,836,01540,392

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Trend Kairos European Opportunities1.08%1,074,23623,633
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - International Core Equity 2 Portfolio0.25%252,0415,545
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional International Small Cap Value ETF0.22%222,0434,885
DFA Investment Trust Company - Continental Small Company Series0.20%196,3904,321
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - DFA International Small Cap Value Portfolio0.16%163,0223,586
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional International Small Cap ETF0.10%98,6242,170
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional International Core Equity 2 ETF0.10%95,7622,107
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - International Vector Equity Portfolio0.08%74,9651,649
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional World ex U.S. Core Equity 2 ETF0.05%46,4551,022
Dimensional Funds Public Limited Company - Global Targeted Value Fund0.05%45,000990
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.