Ancom Nylex Bhd (ANCM)

Currency in MYR
0.815
-0.015(-1.81%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
135.56M13.06%110.48M
Other Institutional Investors
289.52M27.88%235.96M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
613.28M59.06%499.82M
Total
1.04B100.00%846.26M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Helm AG18.11%188,092,629153,295
Kenanga Investors Bhd.6.15%63,817,63352,011
Urusharta Jamaah Sdn Bhd4.98%51,693,51742,130
Quantumverse Sdn Bhd2.67%27,721,56422,593
Kumpulan Wang Persaraan2.21%22,935,01618,692
Kenanga Islamic Investors Bhd1.01%10,532,6728,584
Hong Leong Asset Management Bhd.0.97%10,100,0008,232
Principal Asset Management Berhad0.93%9,608,4007,831
Leverage Success Sdn. Bhd.0.83%8,572,1046,986
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP0.69%7,159,5205,835

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Kenanga Growth Fund4.97%51,613,78842,065
Kenanga Growth Fund Series 21.29%13,396,68610,918
Kenanga Syariah Growth Fund1.01%10,532,6728,584
Hong Leong Value Fund0.97%10,100,0008,232
CIMB Islamic DALI Equity Fund0.77%8,031,5006,546
Kenanga Malaysian Inc Fund0.60%6,279,8305,118
Kenanga OneAnswer Investment Funds - Kenanga Shariah Growth Opportunities Fund0.57%5,924,0154,828
Manulife Investment Shariah Progress Fund0.55%5,699,9574,645
Eastspring Investments Small-cap Fund0.48%4,974,9714,055
LionGlobal Investment Funds - LionGlobal Malaysia Fund0.37%3,806,7353,102
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.