Amarin Corporation PLC ADR (AMRN)

Currency in USD
11.790
+0.190(+1.64%)
Closed·
11.409-0.382(-3.24%)
·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
197.48K0.93%2.33M
Other Institutional Investors
4.19M19.82%49.35M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
16.74M79.25%197.36M
Total
21.12M100.00%249.04M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Sarissa Capital Management LP6.09%1,287,19515,176
Acadian Asset Management LLC3.41%720,9848,500
Kynam Capital Management, LP2.52%532,9826,284
Morgan Stanley1.06%223,6172,636
WaterFront Wealth Inc.1.01%213,9492,522
Brooklands Fund Management Limited0.84%177,3252,091
Eversept Partners, L.P.0.69%145,2961,713
Millennium Management LLC0.55%115,8081,365
Two Sigma Investments, LP0.48%100,5111,185
Citadel Advisors LLC0.45%95,3641,124

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Old Westbury Funds, Inc. - Old Westbury Small & Mid Cap Strategies Fund0.28%58,096685
PSM Value Strategy UI0.24%50,000590
SPDR Index Shares Funds - State Street SPDR Portfolio Developed World ex-US ETF0.08%16,906199
SEI Institutional International Trust - International Equity Fund0.06%13,654161
Fidelity Concord Street Trust - Fidelity Nasdaq Composite Index Fund0.06%11,770139
Voya Mutual Funds - Voya Multi-Manager International Small Cap Fund0.05%10,540124
SPDR Index Shares Funds - State Street SPDR S&P International Small Cap ETF0.05%9,547113
Ivy Funds - Nomura Healthcare Fund0.04%9,500112
Steward Funds, Inc. - Steward Values Enhanced International Fund0.03%5,89770
MGI Funds PLC - Acadian European Small Cap Equity Fund0.02%5,14161
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.