Alsea, S.A.B. De C.V. (ALSEA)

Currency in MXN
50.070
-2.320(-4.43%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
124.55M15.68%6.51B
Other Institutional Investors
32.10K0.00%1.68M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
669.52M84.31%34.97B
Total
794.1M100.00%41.48B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Norges Bank Investment Management6.84%54,325,7442,837,434
BlackRock, Inc.3.71%29,467,2431,539,074
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC2.59%20,575,1901,074,642
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP0.78%6,213,246324,518
American Century Investment Management Inc0.27%2,144,733112,019
Impulsora Del Fondo Mexico, SC0.21%1,700,00088,791
VIGM, S.A. De C.V. Asesor En Inversiones Independiente0.11%836,37643,684
Moneda Administradora de Fondos de Inversion SA0.10%818,98742,776
Arbejdsmarkedets Tillægspension (Atp)0.10%797,48941,653
Vanguard Asset Management, Limited0.10%782,47540,869

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Government Pension Fund Global6.84%54,325,7442,837,434
iShares NAFTRAC1.82%14,482,500756,421
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.97%7,711,521402,773
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF0.88%6,979,517364,540
iShares, Inc. - iShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF0.74%5,854,959305,805
iShares, Inc. - iShares MSCI Mexico ETF0.61%4,847,347253,177
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.46%3,647,896190,530
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - Emerging Markets Core Equity 2 Portfolio0.39%3,067,996160,241
American Century ETF Trust - Avantis Emerging Markets Equity ETF0.25%2,003,171104,626
iShares Public Limited Company - iShares Core MSCI EM IMI UCITS ETF0.23%1,862,12497,259
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.