Alpha Corp (3434)

Currency in JPY
1,204.0
0.0(0.00%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
178.64K1.86%215.08M
Other Institutional Investors
3.04M31.65%3.66B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
6.39M66.49%7.69B
Total
9.61M100.00%11.57B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Hi-Lex Corporation17.79%1,710,0002,058,840
Nissan Tokyo Sales Holdings Co., Ltd.3.94%379,000456,316
Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group, Inc.2.88%277,000333,508
Alpha Corp (Japan), ESOP2.25%216,000260,064
Mizuho Financial Group, Inc.1.66%160,000192,640
MUFG Bank, Ltd.1.56%150,000180,600
The Bank of Yokohama, Ltd.1.56%150,000180,600
Milestone Asset Management Co.,Ltd0.96%92,200111,009
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP0.89%85,842103,354
Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd.0.01%600722

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
T&D Milestone Japan Stock Fund (FOFs) (Institutional)0.96%92,200111,009
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - International Core Equity 2 Portfolio0.29%28,10933,843
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - DFA International Small Cap Value Portfolio0.13%12,10014,568
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional International Small Cap Value ETF0.11%10,10012,160
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional International Small Cap ETF0.07%6,8918,297
Dimensional Funds Public Limited Company - Global Targeted Value Fund0.05%5,0006,020
Dimensional Funds Plc - World Equity Fund0.05%4,5385,464
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional International Core Equity Market ETF0.04%3,8004,575
DFA Investment Trust Company - Japanese Small Company Series0.03%2,6003,130
Brighthouse Funds Trust II - Brighthouse/Dimensional International Small Company Portfolio0.02%2,2002,649
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.