Breaking News
Get 50% Off 0
💰 Find healthy stocks that keep paying and growing with ProPicks AI’s new Rock Solid Dividends
Get the List
Close

Align Technology Inc (ALGN)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Follow Align's earnings

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
151.37 +0.88    +0.58%
03:59:59 - Closed. Currency in USD
After Hours
151.43
+0.06
+0.04%
7:30:07 - Real-time Data
Type:  Equity
Market:  United States
  • Volume: 893,850
  • Bid/Ask: 0.00 / 0.00
  • Day's Range: 149.52 - 153.30
Align 151.37 +0.88 +0.58%

ALGN User Rankings

 
Bellow, users are ranked according to the performance of their sentiments for the Align Technology Inc stock.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Rob Kijkis555100+81.16%
2Lee Yonghee111100+63.11%
3Curtis Horton111100+61.59%
4Светлана Гобозашвили111100+61.34%
5Luis De111100+59.32%
6Christian Blasic222100+58.16%
7Keith Living111100+54.54%
8Виталий Терехов111100+53.86%
9ak raven111100+53.84%
10Rin Shar333100+52.35%
11Chris Klaver77571.43+51.02%
12Angel Gomez66116.67+41.65%
13Hisyam Hayazi111100+39.3%
14Mistral Magic111100+38.99%
15miyabe nobuo222100+38.94%
16Zoltán Mihalszky111100+38.3%
17Lum Kert111100+38.08%
18Олег Коновалов222100+37.65%
19Anant Gupta111100+35.64%
20Cristiano Nessi111100+35.35%
21Pratik Premjani111100+34.09%
22chan fedrick111100+33.11%
23Yury Malakhov111100+32.05%
24Yahya Rahman111100+30.81%
25Julynn Goh111100+30.07%
26Андрей Гарькавый33266.67+29.82%
27Egor Ogi111100+29.58%
28Руслан Гузов222100+28.53%
29Андрей Мичурин111100+26.37%
30Андрей Кадом111100+26.3%
31Linh Vu111100+26.15%
32Ramon Vilaseca Bonet111100+25.26%
33Darko Vlajic111100+25.17%
34Александр Ситников111100+24.34%
35Андрей Дашкевич33266.67+24.24%
36Es Te111100+23.9%
37Filip Tomovski111100+23.79%
38Casper Strandby111100+23.53%
39Joe Lin111100+23.34%
40Алекс Ман111100+23.26%
41SUDO SATSUKI222100+23.07%
42Ismael Velez Suarez66350+22.93%
43Filip Tomovski111100+22.82%
44Alvin Chan33266.67+22.47%
45Gabriel Arteche111100+21.48%
46Ian van Linschoten222100+21.47%
47Julian Tourn111100+21.38%
48Manuel Recuerda44250+20.8%
49Angel Vicente111100+20.31%
50Pablo PAZ111100+20%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

ALGN Comments

Write your thoughts about Align Technology Inc
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post 1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Apple
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email