Xpeng Inc (9868)

Currency in HKD
37.12
+1.80(+5.10%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
218.45M22.83%8.11B
Other Institutional Investors
138.18M14.44%5.13B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
600.34M62.73%22.28B
Total
956.97M100.00%35.52B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Porsche Automobil Holding SE4.92%47,039,6271,746,111
BlackRock, Inc.3.38%32,391,1871,202,361
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC3.28%31,404,2901,165,727
The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc.2.18%20,887,299775,337
CSOP Asset Management Limited1.69%16,209,207601,686
PRIMECAP Management Company1.31%12,515,757464,585
The Morningside Group Limited1.07%10,285,837381,810
UBS Asset Management AG0.93%8,923,458331,239
Norges Bank Investment Management0.91%8,733,354324,182
Morgan Stanley0.90%8,643,474320,846

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
CSOP ETF Series - CSOP Hang Seng TECH Index ETF1.58%15,156,466562,608
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF1.14%10,877,387403,769
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF1.09%10,422,082386,868
Government Pension Fund Global0.91%8,733,354324,182
Vanguard Horizon Funds - Vanguard Capital Opportunity Fund0.86%8,237,719305,784
iShares, Inc. - iShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF0.75%7,194,475267,059
E Fund Management Co., Ltd - Hang Seng Technology 30 ETF0.64%6,129,600227,531
ICBC Credit Suisse Asset Management Limited - CNI HK STOCK CONNECT TECH30 ETF0.61%5,822,300216,124
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.58%5,522,169204,983
Invesco Great Wall Fund Management Co. Ltd. - CSI Hong Kong Connect Technology Indec ETF0.56%5,321,850197,547
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.