WT Microelectronics Co Ltd (3036)

Currency in TWD
213.00
+0.50(+0.24%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
215.07M16.93%45.81B
Other Institutional Investors
561.66M44.20%119.63B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
493.86M38.87%105.19B
Total
1.27B100.00%270.64B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
ASMedia Technology Inc.14.85%188,720,42140,197,450
WPG Holdings Limited10.55%134,044,39828,551,457
Shao Yang Investment Co., Ltd.6.81%86,590,06618,443,684
Nichidenbo Corporation4.60%58,428,00012,445,164
Yuanta Securities Investment Trust Co., Ltd.3.98%50,510,19410,758,671
Capital Investment Trust Corporation3.54%44,920,0009,567,960
Fubon Life Insurance Co., Ltd2.58%32,800,0006,986,400
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC2.49%31,596,6406,730,084
New Labor Pension Scheme1.54%19,581,9824,170,962
BlackRock, Inc.1.09%13,808,7192,941,257

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Yuanta/P-shares Taiwan Dividend Plus ETF4.81%61,095,37113,013,314
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.87%11,002,3602,343,503
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF0.83%10,557,7992,248,811
Government Pension Fund Global0.78%9,880,2312,104,489
United Taiwan High Dividend Recovery 30 ETF0.75%9,554,7392,035,159
iShares, Inc. - iShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF0.68%8,681,2061,849,097
Fuh Hwa Taiwan Technology Dividend Highlight ETF0.68%8,679,5921,848,753
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.44%5,585,6381,189,741
Yuanta Securities Investment Trust Co., Ltd. - Taiwan Value High Dividend ETF0.42%5,286,9731,126,125
Nomura Taiwan High Tech Selection Fund0.39%4,957,1711,055,877
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.