Universal Safety Products Inc (UUU)

Currency in USD
5.200
-0.020(-0.38%)
Closed·
5.135-0.065(-1.25%)
·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
90.36K2.98%469.85K
Other Institutional Investors
1.33M43.99%6.93M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
1.61M53.03%8.35M
Total
3.03M100.00%15.75M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Hyperscale Data, Inc.38.50%1,166,0966,064
Janney Montgomery Scott LLC1.36%41,293215
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC1.34%40,574211
BB&T Trust1.24%37,516195
Alpha Structured Finance Lp0.75%22,700118
ACG Alpha Management LLC0.75%22,700118
Asset Trust Management (Pvt) Ltd0.66%20,000104
Two Sigma Investments, LP0.60%18,25695
Geode Capital Management, LLC0.56%16,88988
Bridgeway Capital Management, LLC0.47%14,37775

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Extended Market ETF0.88%26,745139
ASTRUE Alpha Fund0.66%20,000104
Bridgeway Funds, Inc. - Ultra-Small Company Fund0.47%14,37775
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co. Institutional Extended Market Index Trust Fund0.46%13,82972
Fidelity Concord Street Trust - Fidelity Extended Market Index Fund0.33%9,85551
Fidelity Concord Street Trust - Fidelity Series Total Market Index Fund0.10%3,10716
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - U.S. Social Core Equity 2 Portfolio0.08%2,44313
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.