Ubtech Robotics Corp Ltd (9880)

Currency in HKD
63.30
-5.20(-7.59%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
71.54M14.24%4.90B
Other Institutional Investors
54.06M10.76%3.70B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
376.98M75.01%25.82B
Total
502.59M100.00%34.43B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Ubtech Robotics Corp Ltd, ESOP3.92%19,693,4801,349,003
State-Owned Assets Supervision and Administration Commission of Liuzhou Municipal Government3.03%15,212,9821,042,089
Shenzhen Sanciyuan Enterprise Management Consulting Limited Partnership2.89%14,538,600995,894
BlackRock, Inc.2.87%14,436,618988,908
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC2.57%12,912,350884,496
Deka Investment GmbH1.79%8,972,550614,620
China Asset Management Co. Ltd.0.84%4,206,350288,135
Mirae Asset Global Investments Co., Ltd.0.83%4,163,539285,202
Norges Bank Investment Management0.64%3,217,931220,428
Exchange Traded Concepts, LLC0.57%2,863,700196,163

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Deka-Industrie 4.01.63%8,200,000561,700
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.89%4,458,450305,404
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF0.85%4,279,050293,115
China Asset Management Co. - CAMC HS Sci-Tech ETF QDII0.83%4,187,400286,837
Global X Funds - Global X Robotics & Artificial Intelligence ETF0.74%3,694,627253,082
Government Pension Fund Global0.64%3,217,931220,428
iShares, Inc. - iShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF0.62%3,095,000212,008
Exchange Traded Concepts Trust - ROBO Global Robotics and Automation Index ETF0.49%2,446,900167,613
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.45%2,260,500154,844
ICBC Credit Suisse Asset Management Limited - CNI HK STOCK CONNECT TECH30 ETF0.43%2,147,600147,111
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.