KCE Electronics PCL F (KCE_f)

Currency in THB
80.00
0.00(0.00%)
Delayed Data·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
424.09M35.88%33.93B
Other Institutional Investors
64.84M5.48%5.19B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
693.17M58.64%55.45B
Total
1.18B100.00%94.57B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC12.02%142,086,38411,366,911
BlackRock, Inc.6.04%71,416,3365,713,307
Teachers Insurance and Annuity Association-College Retirement Equities Fund5.15%60,901,6004,872,128
APCO Capital Pte. Ltd.3.72%44,000,0003,520,000
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP2.64%31,259,9892,500,799
American Century Investment Management Inc2.33%27,514,8002,201,184
BNY Asset Management1.99%23,502,0001,880,160
Krung Thai Asset Management PCL1.89%22,318,1001,785,448
LGT Group Holding Ltd.1.35%15,928,5001,274,280
OCBC Securities Private Ltd.0.65%7,723,500617,880

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
College Retirement Equities Fund - CREF Total Global Stock Account5.15%60,901,6004,872,128
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF4.22%49,864,0563,989,124
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF4.08%48,170,7003,853,656
iShares, Inc. - iShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF3.27%38,651,6003,092,128
American Century ETF Trust - Avantis Emerging Markets Equity ETF2.26%26,739,2002,139,136
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II2.06%24,398,8681,951,909
Vayupak Fund11.89%22,318,1001,785,448
WisdomTree Trust - WisdomTree Emerging Markets High Dividend Fund1.50%17,724,4001,417,952
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - Emerging Markets Core Equity 2 Portfolio1.37%16,144,6561,291,572
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE All-World ex-US Small-Cap ETF1.03%12,146,000971,680
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.