Television Francaise 1 SA (TFFP)

Currency in EUR
5.94
+0.05(+0.85%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
24.82M11.80%143.84M
Other Institutional Investors
120.06M57.09%695.73M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
65.43M31.11%379.17M
Total
210.31M100.00%1.22B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Bouygues SA47.06%98,969,083573,526
Television Francaise 1 SA, ESOP10.42%21,915,227126,999
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC1.71%3,585,74420,779
Impax Asset Management Group Plc1.09%2,286,34613,249
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP0.96%2,021,72511,716
Hartford Funds Management Company, LLC0.93%1,954,04611,324
Norges Bank Investment Management0.92%1,938,91911,236
American Century Investment Management Inc0.87%1,837,83410,650
BWM AG0.85%1,788,53910,365
Schroder Investment Management Limited0.62%1,293,8997,498

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
St James's Place Sustainable & Responsible Equity Unit Trust1.09%2,286,34613,249
Government Pension Fund Global0.92%1,938,91911,236
The Hartford Mutual Funds, Inc. - The Hartford International Value Fund0.90%1,903,02911,028
American Century ETF Trust - Avantis International Small Cap Value ETF0.82%1,722,6979,983
Classic Global Equity Fund0.70%1,468,9328,512
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.62%1,297,1137,517
Schroder Global Sustainable Value Equity Fund0.57%1,192,5456,911
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF0.41%871,3195,049
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.32%664,6123,851
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - DFA International Small Cap Value Portfolio0.29%617,4073,578
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.