Television Francaise 1 SA (TFFP)

Currency in EUR
5.94
+0.05(+0.85%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
25.00M11.89%148.35M
Other Institutional Investors
120.06M57.09%712.54M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
65.26M31.03%387.29M
Total
210.31M100.00%1.25B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Bouygues SA47.06%98,969,083587,382
Television Francaise 1 SA, ESOP10.42%21,915,227130,067
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC1.71%3,585,74421,281
Impax Asset Management Group Plc1.09%2,286,34613,569
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP0.96%2,021,72511,999
Hartford Funds Management Company, LLC0.93%1,952,29611,587
Norges Bank Investment Management0.92%1,938,91911,507
American Century Investment Management Inc0.87%1,829,21610,856
BWM AG0.85%1,788,53910,615
Schroder Investment Management Limited0.62%1,293,8997,679

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
St James's Place Sustainable & Responsible Equity Unit Trust1.09%2,286,34613,569
Government Pension Fund Global0.92%1,938,91911,507
The Hartford Mutual Funds, Inc. - The Hartford International Value Fund0.90%1,903,02911,294
American Century ETF Trust - Avantis International Small Cap Value ETF0.81%1,713,94710,172
Classic Global Equity Fund0.70%1,468,9328,718
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.62%1,297,1137,698
Schroder Global Sustainable Value Equity Fund0.57%1,192,5457,078
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF0.41%871,3195,171
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.32%664,6123,944
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - DFA International Small Cap Value Portfolio0.29%617,4073,664
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.