Sysgration Ltd (5309)

Currency in TWD
63.50
-6.00(-8.63%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
799.12K0.35%50.74M
Other Institutional Investors
33.40M14.56%2.12B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
195.27M85.10%12.40B
Total
229.47M100.00%14.57B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Pegatron Corporation9.59%22,000,0001,397,000
Pao Te Feng Assets Management Co., Ltd1.39%3,200,000203,200
Mizuho Financial Group, Inc.0.95%2,178,000138,303
Berkeley Capital Securities, L.L.C.0.83%1,903,000120,841
Xuan Ze Investment Co., Ltd.0.70%1,600,000101,600
Chinatrust Venture Capital Corporation0.61%1,400,00088,900
Merrill Lynch, Pierce, Fenner & Smith Incorporated0.49%1,121,66071,225
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP0.28%644,36240,917
State Street Investment Management0.06%143,7609,129
American Century Investment Management Inc0.00%11,000699

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional Emerging Core Equity Market ETF0.07%155,6179,882
SPDR Index Shares Funds - State Street SPDR S&P Emerging Markets Small Cap ETF0.06%143,7609,129
DFA Investment Trust Company - Emerging Markets Small Cap Series0.06%142,0009,017
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional World ex U.S. Core Equity 2 ETF0.05%126,0008,001
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional Emerging Markets Core Equity 2 ETF0.05%113,0007,176
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - Emerging Markets ex China Core Equity Portfolio0.01%33,0002,096
Dfa Australia Limited - Dimensional Emerging Markets Sustainability Trust Fund0.01%22,0001,397
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional Emerging Markets Sustainability Core 1 ETF0.01%18,0001,143
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - Emerging Markets Social Core Equity Portfolio0.01%13,000826
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional Emerging Markets ex China Core Equity ETF0.01%12,000762
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.