SUFA Technology Industry Co Ltd CNNC (000777)

Currency in CNY
14.80
-0.56(-3.65%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
1.77M0.46%27.16M
Other Institutional Investors
76.70M20.01%1.18B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
304.95M79.53%4.68B
Total
383.42M100.00%5.89B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
China National Nuclear Corporation17.92%68,715,3601,055,468
Golden Eagle Asset Management Co. Ltd.1.17%4,470,00068,659
UBS Asset Management AG0.47%1,812,97627,847
Huatai Securities (Shanghai) Asset Management Co., Ltd.0.44%1,704,66726,184
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC0.29%1,105,35916,978
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP0.06%221,7003,405
Tianhong Asset Management Co., Ltd.0.04%169,1002,597
Zhong Ou Fund Management Co., Ltd0.04%145,9002,241
Tongtai Fund Management Co., Ltd.0.02%62,700963
China Southern Asset Management Co., Ltd.0.01%32,800504

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF0.10%384,6595,908
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.10%367,3005,642
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.05%195,3003,000
Tianhong CSI 1000 Index Enhanced Fund0.04%169,1002,597
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - Emerging Markets Core Equity 2 Portfolio0.04%151,3002,324
Lombarda China Small-cap Growth Mixed Fund0.03%124,4001,911
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE All-World ex-US Small-Cap ETF0.03%121,9001,872
Tongtai New Energy Selected 1-year Holding Period Equity Fund0.02%62,700963
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company - Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust0.01%36,200556
China Southern Asset Management Co., Ltd. - Csi 2000 Index ETF0.01%32,800504
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.