Solomon Technology Corp (2359)

Currency in TWD
115.00
-4.00(-3.36%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
6.63M3.87%762.66M
Other Institutional Investors
20.59M12.02%2.37B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
144.15M84.11%16.58B
Total
171.37M100.00%19.71B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Xin Li Investment Corp.6.33%10,842,1141,246,843
Lu Fu Investment Corp.4.00%6,857,000788,555
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC2.68%4,599,000528,885
Mo Li Investment Corp.1.60%2,748,803316,112
BlackRock, Inc.0.91%1,557,000179,055
American Century Investment Management Inc0.10%177,00020,355
State Street Investment Management0.09%153,00017,595
Shengxing Investment Co., Ltd.0.08%145,02616,678
Teachers Insurance and Annuity Association-College Retirement Equities Fund0.04%73,0008,395
Northern Trust Global Investments0.03%58,5376,732

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.94%1,619,000186,185
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF0.90%1,541,871177,315
iShares, Inc. - iShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF0.68%1,159,000133,285
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.47%798,08891,780
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE All-World ex-US Small-Cap ETF0.24%410,77647,239
iShares Public Limited Company - iShares Core MSCI EM IMI UCITS ETF0.16%272,00031,280
American Century ETF Trust - Avantis Emerging Markets Equity ETF0.10%163,00018,745
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company - Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust0.08%131,79415,156
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard Total World Stock ETF0.04%73,4718,449
College Retirement Equities Fund - CREF Total Global Stock Account0.04%73,0008,395
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.