SGS SA (SGSN)

Currency in CHF
97.00
+0.56(+0.58%)
Delayed Data·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
64.09M32.43%6.18B
Other Institutional Investors
34.34M17.38%3.31B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
99.17M50.19%9.56B
Total
197.6M100.00%19.06B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Groupe Bruxelles Lambert SA14.33%28,314,7502,730,674
UBS Asset Management AG6.23%12,309,9241,187,169
BlackRock, Inc.5.14%10,147,896978,663
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC3.39%6,698,822646,034
Swisscanto Asset Management Ltd.2.97%5,861,121565,247
Norges Bank Investment Management2.29%4,532,862437,149
Geode Capital Management, LLC1.17%2,303,051222,106
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP0.73%1,439,850138,859
Goldman Sachs Asset Management, L.P.0.65%1,293,436124,739
Deutsche Asset & Wealth Management0.64%1,259,481121,464

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Government Pension Fund Global2.29%4,532,862437,149
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF1.24%2,447,991236,084
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF0.82%1,628,882157,089
iShares Trust - iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF0.63%1,240,157119,601
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.63%1,237,547119,349
UBS ETF (CH) - SMIM0.57%1,130,569109,032
UBS (CH) Index Fund - Equities Switzerland All NSL0.54%1,068,672103,063
UBS (CH) Index Fund - Equities Switzerland Small & Mid0.53%1,040,789100,374
UBS (CH) Equity Fund - Mid Caps Switzerland (CHF)0.47%927,64489,462
Fidelity Salem Street Trust - Fidelity SAI International Low Volatility Index Fund0.41%804,07877,545
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.