Sanki Engineering (1961)

Currency in JPY
2,676.0
+4.0(+0.15%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
42.79M28.01%114.34B
Other Institutional Investors
52.50M34.37%140.28B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
57.48M37.62%153.58B
Total
152.77M100.00%408.19B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Nissay Asset Management Corporation9.93%15,167,70040,528,094
Meiji Yasuda Life Insurance Company9.90%15,129,00040,424,688
Sanki Mutual Prosperity Association6.12%9,354,00024,993,888
Capital Research and Management Company5.79%8,849,90023,646,933
Amova Asset Management Co., Ltd.3.54%5,409,40014,453,917
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC3.51%5,354,52314,307,285
Sanki Engineering Co., Ltd., ESOP2.91%4,440,00011,863,680
Nomura Asset Management Co., Ltd.2.70%4,123,80011,018,794
Schroder Investment Management Limited2.08%3,175,9648,486,176
Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Asset Management Co., Ltd.1.80%2,744,3007,332,770

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
SMALLCAP World Fund, Inc.5.64%8,615,30023,020,082
NEXT FUNDS TOPIX Exchange Traded Fund2.32%3,539,6009,457,811
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF1.31%2,007,8025,364,847
Listed Index Fund TOPIX1.09%1,662,5004,442,200
iFreeETF TOPIX (Yearly Dividend Type)1.03%1,566,9004,186,757
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF0.87%1,329,1983,551,617
Japan Equities0.73%1,122,6002,999,587
Schroder Unit Trusts Limited - Schroder Tokyo Fund0.68%1,039,2002,776,742
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.67%1,022,8772,733,127
Schroder Japan Trust plc0.65%994,9642,658,544
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.