Companhia de Saneamento Basico do Estado de Sao Paulo SABESP ADR (SBS)

Currency in USD
6.400
+0.130(+2.07%)
Closed·
6.080-0.320(-5.00%)
·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
1.46B41.72%9.36B
Other Institutional Investors
1.47B41.81%9.38B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
577.26M16.46%3.69B
Total
3.51B100.00%22.44B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Government of the State of Sao Paulo18.09%634,441,3164,060,424
Equatorial S.A.15.08%528,680,0933,383,553
BlackRock, Inc.5.19%182,050,7301,165,125
Wellington Management Group LLP5.05%177,167,7051,133,873
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC2.94%103,019,780659,327
Pictet Asset Management Limited2.92%102,476,414655,849
GQG Partners LLC2.28%79,779,525510,589
Capital Research and Management Company2.01%70,559,559451,581
Amundi Asset Management SAS1.77%62,036,920397,036
Impax Asset Management Group Plc1.61%56,378,721360,824

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Pictet - Water1.87%65,405,570418,596
Canada Pension Plan-Global Investments1.37%48,080,000307,712
New World Fund, Inc.1.34%47,044,812301,087
The Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III - GQG Partners Emerging Markets Equity Fund1.25%43,835,848280,549
iShares, Inc. - iShares MSCI Brazil ETF1.23%42,990,230275,137
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.98%34,413,595220,247
Opportunity Ações Fundo De Investimento em Ações BDR Nível I0.96%33,703,525215,703
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF0.94%33,137,198212,078
iShares II Public Limited Company - iShares Global Water UCITS ETF0.89%31,157,369199,407
Goldman Sachs Trust II - Goldman Sachs GQG Partners International Opportunities Fund0.84%29,615,400189,539
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.